Jack Thomas Leads It All For Shootout Win In Restricted - The Official Website for the Tulsa Shootout - Micro Sprint Racing - Tulsa, OK "Win the Driller!"
  • Live flag to flag coverage is online at FloRacing.com.
  • 38th Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout - December 27, 2022 - December 31, 2022
  • Tulsa Expo Raceway - 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
  • Once you have Pre-Entered there will be NO REFUNDS!!!
  • NO NUMBER CHANGES ONCE YOU HAVE BEEN ADDED TO THE ENTRY LIST
918-838-3777
Emerson Axsom Races To Outlaw Victory In...
Jake Hagopian Makes In Three Career Tuls...
California’s TJ Smith Finally A Shootout...
Gavan Boschele Lands First Career Golden...
Emerson Axsom Races To Outlaw Victory In...

Emerson Axsom Races To Outlaw Victory In...

1/1/2023 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2022) A back-and-forth battle to determine who would be champion over 55 non-stop laps, the result was Indiana’s Emerson Axsom Saturday during the 38th annual Luc
Jake Hagopian Makes In Three Career Tuls...

Jake Hagopian Makes In Three Career Tuls...

1/1/2023 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2022) Going back-to-back in A-Class at the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, the win during the 38th edition of the “Mecca of Micros” officially makes California’s Jake H
California’s TJ Smith Finally A Shootout...

California’s TJ Smith Finally A Shootout...

1/1/2023 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Oka. (December 31, 2022) After years of trying, Saturday night was the night for TJ Smith, who finally landed his first Golden Driller in Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout competition with a
Gavan Boschele Lands First Career Golden...

Gavan Boschele Lands First Career Golden...

1/1/2023 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2022) A stroke of luck is sometimes all it takes, and the caution played to the favor of Gavan Boschele on Saturday night, with the result being his first career

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

News

Jack Thomas Leads It All For Shootout Win In Restricted

1/1/2023
Jack Thomas Leads It All For Shootout Win In Restricted

(Image Credit: DPCmedia)

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2022) Taking a Golden Driller back to the state of Missouri, Jack Thomas captured his first career win atop Tulsa Expo Raceway clay Saturday night in Restricted competition during the 38th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout.

Leading start to finish, Thomas was stalked through the closing stages by Colby Sokol, but the No. 47 could not get the run on Thomas for the win. Taking the win with a 0.468-second buffer, the pair were chased by Lawton’s Brody Brown, with Bradley Cox and Blayden Graham making up the top five. Oklahoma’s Scout Spraggins was sixth, followed by TJ Stark. Eighth went to Kyle Heflin, while Bryce Kujath and Braxton Weger completed the top ten.

Geared to up-and-coming young racers, 134 drivers made the call for Restricted competition.

The 39th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place December 26-31, 2023, atop the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the SageNet Center at Expo Square in Tulsa, Okla. Details on the event will be posted as the dates near.

The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the SageNet Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).

Race Results:

Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
38th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Saturday, December 31, 2022

Restricted

Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races

Race 65 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Nicholas Harris[1]; 2. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 3. 114-Sawyer Kiner[4]; 4. 319-Haidyn Hansen[5]; 5. 95-Ryker Morrow[3]; 6. 77K-Kyle Fernandez[7]; 7. 24-Kameron Sneed[8]; 8. 61-Brannon Lucas[2]; 9. 5-Owin Halpain[9]

Race 66 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Kyler Bearce[1]; 2. 8-Logun Lunsford[3]; 3. 24C-Cale Lagroon[8]; 4. 14-Ethan Burdett[5]; 5. 4K-Khloe Cotton[6]; 6. 6-Levi Copass[7]; 7. 13-Gaige Weldon[4]; 8. 37X-Xander Dundon[9]; 9. 92-Silas Cleaveland[2]

Race 67 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[3]; 2. 2A-Grant Schaadt[2]; 3. 20Q-Brecken Reese[5]; 4. 21H-Levi Hinck[7]; 5. 13V-Braxon Vasconcellos[1]; 6. 22H-Hank Soares[8]; 7. 57S-Ella Simpson[6]; 8. 18-Tityn Roberts[4]; 9. (DNS) 21K-Keegan Osantowski

Race 68 (8 Laps): 1. 10S-Scout Spraggins[2]; 2. 47-Colby Sokol[9]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[7]; 4. 5H-Wout Hoffmans[5]; 5. 9C-Jace Cooksey[3]; 6. 2K-Kooper Kelly[6]; 7. 87C-Callan Hill[4]; 8. (DNF) 28-Hunter Lewis[1]; 9. (DNF) B2-Carson Bolden[8]

Race 69 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Lathe Griggs[1]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[3]; 3. 87X-Cooper Williams[2]; 4. 5M-Ryder McCutcheon[4]; 5. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[8]; 6. 97L-Connor Lundy[6]; 7. 11M-Mattix McBride[5]; 8. 9-Weston Doklan[9]; 9. 14T-Heath Walton[7]

Race 70 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Bradley Cox[4]; 2. 5S-Stone Smith[2]; 3. 5G-Kollin Klein[1]; 4. 23-Mason Nester[6]; 5. 1K-Kolette Dicero[5]; 6. 03-James Ferrin[8]; 7. (DNF) 23X-Jaxson Morgan[3]; 8. (DNF) 46-Cale McGee[7]; 9. (DNS) 9D-Degan Lelsz

Race 71 (8 Laps): 1. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[4]; 2. 2C-Lucas Conner[2]; 3. 95W-Nathan Ward[9]; 4. 2M-Grayson Price[6]; 5. 4-Hayden Alberson[1]; 6. 16-Colton Holland[3]; 7. 95X-Steven Doss[7]; 8. 71M-Nash Mack[8]; 9. 15-Jaxson Sowers[5]

Race 72 (8 Laps): 1. 73X-Wyatt Miller[7]; 2. 64-Kolton Spencer[1]; 3. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 4. 00T-TJ Stark[9]; 5. 88L-Landen Adams[5]; 6. 14K-Kyle Hooper[4]; 7. 25A-Bradley Anderson[8]; 8. 7X-Logan Wood[3]; 9. (DNF) 17B-Brycen Roush[2]

Race 73 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal[2]; 2. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[3]; 3. 5P-Brock Pinkerous[5]; 4. 84-Dalten Maust[4]; 5. 23J-Jace Wren[6]; 6. 04-Jude Allgayer[1]; 7. 14C-Jayce Caldwell[8]; 8. 18K-Keegan Gasseling[7]; 9. 71K-Tate Gurney[9]

Race 74 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[1]; 2. 55B-Rylan Sharrah[5]; 3. 5L-Landon Jesina[4]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[9]; 5. V5-Vito Cancilla[6]; 6. 3D-Trent Dixon[7]; 7. 11V-Zayden Vasquez[8]; 8. P24-Aiden Howard[3]; 9. 81G-Giancarlo Ramessar[2]

Race 75 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[4]; 2. 4G-Landon Gasseling[2]; 3. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[6]; 4. 43-Parker Perry[7]; 5. 2T-Tyler Crow[8]; 6. 5C-Cooper Miller[9]; 7. 23B-Beckham Malone[3]; 8. K9-Sami Porter[5]; 9. 67Z-Isabell Wilson[1]

Race 76 (8 Laps): 1. 66B-Blayden Graham[4]; 2. 126-Autumn Criste[2]; 3. 97-Cash Lacombe[6]; 4. 12T-Tori Tyer[5]; 5. 70-Micah Becker[7]; 6. 7G-Ollie Geiger[1]; 7. 30P-Blake Pittman[8]; 8. (DNF) 20K-Skyler Keeney[3]; 9. (DNS) 20-Aaron Cook

Race 77 (8 Laps): 1. 15C-Brody Brown[4]; 2. 6K-Brylee Kilmer[1]; 3. 04H-Kyle Heflin[7]; 4. 31B-Braxton Weger[9]; 5. 11-Harrison Robards[8]; 6. 81L-Ethan Larsen[2]; 7. 20S-Shali Buck[6]; 8. 27T-Trevor Twardeski[5]; 9. (DNF) 1-Kortland Stephens[3]

Race 78 (8 Laps): 1. 8S-Landyn Snider[3]; 2. 7-Quinn Thurein[6]; 3. 15H-Jace Hale[1]; 4. 94-Hayden Wise[9]; 5. 66-Brantley Henderson[2]; 6. 1H-Hudson Truitt[4]; 7. 09W-Wesley Sweatman[7]; 8. L8-Ethan Stevens[5]; 9. (DNF) 18Z-Zander Altis[8]

Race 79 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Kanon Posey[1]; 2. 11E-Enzo Spicola[2]; 3. 49A-Ace Moore[3]; 4. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[7]; 5. 71A-Anthony Rea[5]; 6. 19A-Ayla Morefield[4]; 7. (DNF) 06-Andres Jones[6]; 8. (DNF) 21-Brayton Roberts[8]

Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night's A Main)

Race 286 - Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 00T-TJ Stark[1]; 2. 66B-Blayden Graham[3]; 3. 8S-Landyn Snider[2]; 4. 43-Parker Perry[7]; 5. 73X-Wyatt Miller[4]; 6. 97-Cash Lacombe[5]; 7. 87X-Cooper Williams[10]; 8. 15H-Jace Hale[11]; 9. 8-Logun Lunsford[6]; 10. 23J-Jace Wren[12]; 11. 23-Mason Nester[9]; 12. 126-Autumn Criste[8]

Race 287 - Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88K-Bryce Kujath[1]; 2. 15C-Brody Brown[3]; 3. 47-Colby Sokol[4]; 4. GH7-Garyn Howard[6]; 5. 2M-Grayson Price[9]; 6. 55B-Rylan Sharrah[2]; 7. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[7]; 8. 11H-Nicholas Harris[5]; 9. 319-Haidyn Hansen[10]; 10. 70-Micah Becker[11]; 11. 11E-Enzo Spicola[8]; 12. V5-Vito Cancilla[12]

Race 288 - Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 31B-Braxton Weger[1]; 2. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[2]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 4. 95W-Nathan Ward[4]; 5. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[6]; 6. 14-Ethan Burdett[10]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[11]; 8. 2A-Grant Schaadt[7]; 9. 22H-Hank Soares[12]; 10. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[9]; 11. 30-Kyler Bearce[5]; 12. 64-Kolton Spencer[8]

Race 289 - Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 04H-Kyle Heflin[2]; 2. 45-Bradley Cox[4]; 3. 94-Hayden Wise[1]; 4. 7-Quinn Thurein[3]; 5. 20Q-Brecken Reese[6]; 6. 3-Lathe Griggs[5]; 7. 6K-Brylee Kilmer[8]; 8. 2T-Tyler Crow[9]; 9. 5M-Ryder McCutcheon[11]; 10. 5S-Stone Smith[7]; 11. 5H-Wout Hoffmans[10]; 12. 03-James Ferrin[12]

Race 290 - Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 10S-Scout Spraggins[2]; 2. 24C-Cale Lagroon[1]; 3. 84-Dalten Maust[9]; 4. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[4]; 5. 11-Harrison Robards[7]; 6. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 7. 5P-Brock Pinkerous[6]; 8. 12T-Tori Tyer[10]; 9. 114-Sawyer Kiner[8]; 10. 1K-Kolette Dicero[11]; 11. 2C-Lucas Conner[5]; 12. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt

Race 291 - Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[4]; 2. 7S-Kanon Posey[5]; 3. 73-Chase McDougal[2]; 4. 88L-Landen Adams[12]; 5. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 6. 5E-Eli Holden[3]; 7. 4K-Khloe Cotton[11]; 8. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[1]; 9. 5G-Kollin Klein[10]; 10. 4G-Landon Gasseling[7]; 11. 21H-Levi Hinck[6]; 12. 49A-Ace Moore[9]

B-Features (Top 2 advance to the LCQ)

Race 340 - B1 (12 Laps): 1. 84-Dalten Maust[1]; 2. 94-Hayden Wise[2]; 3. 55B-Rylan Sharrah[3]; 4. B2-Carson Bolden[12]; 5. 8-Logun Lunsford[5]; 6. 2C-Lucas Conner[7]; 7. 7G-Ollie Geiger[11]; 8. 14K-Kyle Hooper[10]; 9. 4-Hayden Alberson[9]; 10. 23J-Jace Wren[6]; 11. 27T-Trevor Twardeski[13]; 12. 17B-Brycen Roush[14]; 13. 5P-Brock Pinkerous[4]; 14. (DNF) 71A-Anthony Rea[8]; 15. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill

Race 341 - B2 (12 Laps): 1. 2M-Grayson Price[2]; 2. 8S-Landyn Snider[1]; 3. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[4]; 4. 5H-Wout Hoffmans[7]; 5. 22H-Hank Soares[5]; 6. 70-Micah Becker[6]; 7. 81G-Giancarlo Ramessar[15]; 8. 57S-Ella Simpson[11]; 9. 2K-Kooper Kelly[9]; 10. L8-Ethan Stevens[13]; 11. 18Z-Zander Altis[14]; 12. 97-Cash Lacombe[3]; 13. 77K-Kyle Fernandez[8]; 14. 1H-Hudson Truitt[10]; 15. 23X-Jaxson Morgan[12]

Race 342 - B3 (12 Laps): 1. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 3-Lathe Griggs[3]; 3. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[6]; 4. 5L-Landon Jesina[2]; 5. 15H-Jace Hale[4]; 6. 114-Sawyer Kiner[5]; 7. 61-Brannon Lucas[14]; 8. 23B-Beckham Malone[12]; 9. 97L-Connor Lundy[9]; 10. 6-Levi Copass[8]; 11. 126-Autumn Criste[7]; 12. 19A-Ayla Morefield[10]; 13. 20S-Shali Buck[11]; 14. 67Z-Isabell Wilson[15]; 15. 18-Tityn Roberts[13]

Race 343 - B4 (12 Laps): 1. 88L-Landen Adams[1]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 3. 11H-Nicholas Harris[4]; 4. 319-Haidyn Hansen[5]; 5. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[2]; 6. 3D-Trent Dixon[8]; 7. 24-Kameron Sneed[9]; 8. 64-Kolton Spencer[7]; 9. 30-Kyler Bearce[6]; 10. 16-Colton Holland[10]; 11. 5-Owin Halpain[13]; 12. 71M-Nash Mack[12]; 13. 9D-Degan Lelsz[15]; 14. 06-Andres Jones[11]; 15. 14T-Heath Walton[14]

Race 344 - B5 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Quinn Thurein[1]; 2. 20Q-Brecken Reese[2]; 3. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 4. 5M-Ryder McCutcheon[5]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 6. 12T-Tori Tyer[4]; 7. 95-Ryker Morrow[8]; 8. 71K-Tate Gurney[13]; 9. 81L-Ethan Larsen[10]; 10. 25A-Bradley Anderson[9]; 11. 21-Brayton Roberts[12]; 12. 11E-Enzo Spicola[6]; 13. 28-Hunter Lewis[14]; 14. (DNS) K3-Kermit Burnam Jr

Race 345 - B6 (12 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal[1]; 2. 2T-Tyler Crow[4]; 3. 21K-Keegan Osantowski[15]; 4. 5G-Kollin Klein[5]; 5. 49A-Ace Moore[7]; 6. 9C-Jace Cooksey[8]; 7. 9-Weston Doklan[11]; 8. 95X-Steven Doss[10]; 9. 14C-Jayce Caldwell[9]; 10. 7X-Logan Wood[13]; 11. 21H-Levi Hinck[6]; 12. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 13. 87X-Cooper Williams[3]; 14. (DNS) 15-Jaxson Sowers

Race 346 - B7 (12 Laps): 1. 43-Parker Perry[1]; 2. 14-Ethan Burdett[2]; 3. 2A-Grant Schaadt[4]; 4. 4K-Khloe Cotton[3]; 5. 5S-Stone Smith[5]; 6. 23-Mason Nester[6]; 7. V5-Vito Cancilla[7]; 8. 09W-Wesley Sweatman[10]; 9. 11M-Mattix McBride[11]; 10. 66-Brantley Henderson[8]; 11. P24-Aiden Howard[13]; 12. 1-Kortland Stephens[14]; 13. 18K-Keegan Gasseling[12]; 14. 11V-Zayden Vasquez[9]; 15. (DNS) 20-Aaron Cook

Race 347 - B8 (12 Laps): 1. GH7-Garyn Howard[1]; 2. 6K-Brylee Kilmer[3]; 3. 4G-Landon Gasseling[5]; 4. 13-Gaige Weldon[11]; 5. 13V-Braxon Vasconcellos[8]; 6. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[4]; 7. 30P-Blake Pittman[9]; 8. 11-Harrison Robards[2]; 9. K9-Sami Porter[12]; 10. 04-Jude Allgayer[10]; 11. 20K-Skyler Keeney[13]; 12. 03-James Ferrin[7]; 13. 1K-Kolette Dicero[6]; 14. 92-Silas Cleaveland[14]

LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)

Race 350 - LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 2. 84-Dalten Maust[1]; 3. 7-Quinn Thurein[4]; 4. 43-Parker Perry[6]; 5. 73-Chase McDougal[5]; 6. 88L-Landen Adams[3]; 7. GH7-Garyn Howard[7]; 8. 20Q-Brecken Reese[11]; 9. 33-Jett Nunley[14]; 10. 8S-Landyn Snider[9]; 11. 14-Ethan Burdett[12]; 12. 94-Hayden Wise[10]; 13. 2M-Grayson Price[8]; 14. 6K-Brylee Kilmer[15]; 15. 2T-Tyler Crow[16]; 16. 3-Lathe Griggs[13]

A-Feature

Race 356 - A Main (25 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 47-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 15C-Brody Brown[5]; 4. 45-Bradley Cox[3]; 5. 66B-Blayden Graham[4]; 6. 10S-Scout Spraggins[7]; 7. 00T-TJ Stark[9]; 8. 04H-Kyle Heflin[6]; 9. 88K-Bryce Kujath[10]; 10. 31B-Braxton Weger[11]; 11. 7-Quinn Thurein[19]; 12. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[14]; 13. 73X-Wyatt Miller[13]; 14. 73-Chase McDougal[21]; 15. 88L-Landen Adams[22]; 16. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[15]; 17. 24C-Cale Lagroon[12]; 18. 7S-Kanon Posey[8]; 19. 20Q-Brecken Reese[24]; 20. 43-Parker Perry[20]; 21. GH7-Garyn Howard[23]; 22. 84-Dalten Maust[18]; 23. 95W-Nathan Ward[16]; 24. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[17]