• 918-838-3777
  • Fax 918-836-5517
Newsletter Sign-Up

Upcoming Events

Speedway Motors - 728x90

News

176 Drivers Entered for Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout

11/12/2012
176 Drivers Entered for Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout

Bryan Hulbert - Tulsa, Oklahoma (November 12, 2012) With eight classes again scheduled for the 28th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout, drivers entered for the end of year event stands at 176 with a combined number of entries at the 304 as 85 drivers have enter in multiple classes.

Of the drivers that earned the coveted Golden Driller in the 27th edition of the Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout, three are presently entered with Mitchell Faccinto, who claimed the win in A-Class, moving into the Winged Outlaw division for the 28th edition of the Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout. Kevin Bayer took home the Golden Driller with the Non-Wing class a year ago but will go for two drillers with entries into the Non-Wing Outlaw and Winged Outlaw divisions.

The only champion from the 27th Tulsa Shootout looking to defend his Driller is Blake Hahn who grabbed the win with the ECOtec Midgets and ended up 20th with the 600cc Non Wing Outlaws but failed to make the feature with the 600cc Outlaws; classes he swept the previous year. Heath Dunkerken (600cc Outlaw), Brock Lemley (600cc Non-Wing Outlaw / 1200cc Mini Sprints), Dahne Lynn McKay (Restricted A-Class), and Kameron Beard (Jr. Sprints) are currently not entered.

Contributing states for the 28th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout stands at seventeen with Oklahoma and Texas contributing the lion’s share of competitors with 85 drivers of the 176 entered calling the two states home. Other contributing states include Arkansas (2), California (18), Colorado (3), Florida (5), Illinois (3), Indiana (16), Kansas (11), Kentucky (2), Minnesota (1), Missouri (10), Nebraska (4), New Mexico (2), Pennsylvania (3), and Washington (3). A trio of drivers from Canada have also entered with Brent Steg, Chris Bouwman, and Murray Temple representing the “Great White North”.

The 28th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout is scheduled for Friday December 28th through Sunday December 30th with move in beginning on Thursday December 17th. For list of times and full event rules log onto www.tulsashootout.com.

Entry List (As of 11/12/2012)

1200cc Non-Winged Mini Sprints

Chris Bouwman-Tyndall, MB
Jeremiah Curtis-evergreen, CO
Craig Hatch-Yates Center, KS
Scott Heikes-Colorado Springs, CO
Richard Marchbank-Colorado Springs, CO
Auston Pribbenow-Elizabeth, CO
Brent Rees-
Bill Rousch-Morrisn, CO
Brandon Steele-Littleton, CO
Brent Steg-Niverville, MB
Murray Temple-Hartney, MB

"A" Class Non-Winged

Michael Barnes-Oakley, CA
Kevin Battarbee-Houston, TX
Spencer Bayston-Lebanon, IN
Thad Bennett-Bixby, OK
Blake Bennington-Columbia, MO
Nathan Benson-Concordia, MO
Michael Berry-Owasso, OK
Cole Bodine-Rossville, IN
Trenton Borchers-Mannford, OK
Colton Brown-Lakeville, MN
Beau Burnett-Knoxville, IL
Kieran Casillas-Mounds, OK
Chris Cochran-McLoud, OK
Rick Cook II-San Leandro, CA
John Crowder-Summerfield, FL
Trey Datweiler-Herscher, IL
Andrew Deal-Caney, KS
Russ Disinger-Francesville, IN
Karley Kay Dobson-Hulbert, OK
Aaron Dromgoole-North Richland Hills, TX
Cory Elliott-Bakersfield, CA
Colby Estes-Mansfield, TX
D.J. Estes-Mansfield, TX
Jessica Estes-Mansfield, TX
Scott Evans-Keller, TX
Tim Ferguson-Willis, TX
Cody Grissom-Mustang, OK
J.J. Haley-Winamac, IN
David Hall-Casselberry, FL
Tyson Hall-Longview, TX
Jordan Herman-Jay, OK
Harlan Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Ty Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Chris Hunter-Salem, KY
Jacob Johnston-Albuquerque, NM
Sean Jones-Mansfield, TX
Dylan Kadovs-Topeka, KS
Christian Kinnison-Mansfield, TX
Allan Koch-Sweet Springs, MO
Cole Lambert-Collinsville, OK
Jordon Lambert-North Manchester, IN
Zeke Lewis-Farmland, IN
Collin Markle-Hanford, CA
Chance McCrary-Farmersville, TX
Cole McDaniel-Clay Center, KS
Nathan McMillin-Brazil, IN
Eddie Moss-Deland, FL
Taylor Myers-Poolville, TX
Tony Ogden-Sapulpa, OK
Kevin Ramey-Ft Worth, TX
Jake Rosario-Guthrie, OK
Logan Scherb-paradise, TX
Alex Sewell-Broken Arrow, OK
Koen Shaw-Fresno, CA
Kyler Shaw-Fresno, CA
Steven Shebester-Pauls Valley, OK
Joel Smith-Tulsa, OK
Mike Smith-Hastings, NE
Jason Sperry-Tulsa, OK
Austin Stone-Visalia, CA
Tyler Thomas-Tulsa, OK
Ryan Timmons-Pleasent Hill, CA
Matt Ward-Glenpool, OK
Tommy White-
Payton Williams-North Richland Hills, TX
Ryan Worth-Coalinga, CA
Tucker Worth-Coalinga, CA

Non-Winged Outlaws

Adam Barth-Alexandria, IN
Kevin Battarbee-Houston, TX
Kevin Bayer-Bixby, OK
Blake Bennington-Columbia, MO
Nathan Benson-Concordia, MO
Cole Bodine-Rossville, IN
Kenny Brewer-Albuquerque, NM
Colton Brown-Lakeville, MN
Timmy Buckwalter-Douglasville, PA
Beau Burnett-Knoxville, IL
Chris Cochran-McLoud, OK
Rick Cook I-San Leandro, CA
Trey Datweiler-Herscher, IL
Andrew Deal-Caney, KS
Russ Disinger-Francesville, IN
Karley Kay Dobson-Hulbert, OK
Cory Elliott-Bakersfield, CA
Courtney Erfurth-Alexandria, IN
Andrew Felker-Carl Junction, MO
Turd Ferguson-Terra Bella, CA
Justin Fletcher-Bixby, OK
Shane Fletcher-Bixby, OK
Frank Galusha-Lincoln, NE
Blake Hahn-Sapulpa, OK
J.J. Haley-Winamac, IN
Colton Heath-Marysville, WA
Jordan Herman-Jay, OK
Garett Hood-Concordia, KS
Harlan Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Ty Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Chris Hunter-Salem, KY
Robbie Johnson-Hastings, NE
Jacob Johnston-Albuquerque, NM
Sean Jones-Mansfield, TX
Dylan Kadovs-Topeka, KS
Chris Koch-Sweet Springs, MO
Jordon Lambert-North Manchester, IN
Zeke Lewis-Farmland, IN
Nathan McMillin-Brazil, IN
Dirk Miller-Deland, FL
Eddie Moss-Deland, FL
Shawn Petersen-Irving, TX
Jared Peterson-Stanwood, WA
Josh Pickle-Catoosa, OK
Alex Sewell-Broken Arrow, OK
Koen Shaw-Fresno, CA
Joel Smith-Tulsa, OK
Joseph J Smith-Moscow, PA
Mike Smith-Hastings, NE
Austin Stone-Visalia, CA
Tyler Thomas-Tulsa, OK
Ryan Timmons-Pleasent Hill, CA
Willie Urish-Lawrence, KS
Bryce Volpa-Fresno, CA
Matt Ward-Glenpool, OK
Sean Watts-Atwater, CA
Payton Williams-North Richland Hills, TX
Dalton Wiseley-Sand Springs, OK
Ryan Worth-Coalinga, CA

Winged Outlaws

Hannah Adair-Tulsa, OK
Nick Bailey-Cabot, AR
Kevin Bayer-Bixby, OK
Chris Bell-Norman, OK
Blake Bennington-Columbia, MO
Dylan Bensocter-Farmington, MO
Nathan Benson-Concordia, MO
Kenny Brewer-Albuquerque, NM
Rick Cook I-San Leandro, CA
Brook Cooper-Allen, TX
Trey Datweiler-Herscher, IL
Aaron Dromgoole-North Richland Hills, TX
Sara Elrod-Remington, IN
Scott Evans-Keller, TX
Michael Faccinto-Hanford, CA
Mitchell Faccinto-Hanford, CA
Joe Faloon-Rochester, IL
Andrew Felker-Carl Junction, MO
Turd Ferguson-Terra Bella, CA
Justin Fletcher-Bixby, OK
Shane Fletcher-Bixby, OK
Alec Frisell-Holdrege, NE
Frank Galusha-Lincoln, NE
Blake Hahn-Sapulpa, OK
Tyson Hall-Longview, TX
Travis Harris-Owasso, OK
Colton Heath-Marysville, WA
Garett Hood-Concordia, KS
Lindsey Howard-Lawrence, KS
Harlan Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Robbie Johnson-Hastings, NE
Jacob Johnston-Albuquerque, NM
Delaney Jost-Edmond, OK
Todd Kirkman-Kokomo, IN
Travis Labat-Livermore, CA
Jordon Lambert-North Manchester, IN
Trey Lambert-Collinsville, OK
Shelby Larson-Sharpsville, IN
Zeke Lewis-Farmland, IN
Dirk Miller-Deland, FL
Eddie Moss-Deland, FL
Raelynne Moss-Deland, FL
Shawn Petersen-Irving, TX
Jared Peterson-Stanwood, WA
Josh Pickle-Catoosa, OK
Craig Ronk-Warsaw, IN
Jake Rosario-Guthrie, OK
Scott Sawyer-Broken Arrow, OK
Koen Shaw-Fresno, CA
Joel Smith-Tulsa, OK
Joseph J Smith-Moscow, PA
Austin Stone-Visalia, CA
Gary Taylor-Snohomish, WA
Tyler Thomas-Tulsa, OK
Willie Urish-Lawrence, KS
Bryce Volpa-Fresno, CA
Tyler Walton-Jonestown, PA
Matt Ward-Glenpool, OK
Sean Watts-Atwater, CA
Dalton Wiseley-Sand Springs, OK
Ryan Worth-Coalinga, CA
Tucker Worth-Coalinga, CA

"A" Class Winged

Kyle Admire-Claremore, OK
Michael Barnes-Oakley, CA
Spencer Bayston-Lebanon, IN
Chad Bell-Muskogee, OK
Blake Bennington-Columbia, MO
Nathan Benson-Concordia, MO
Michael Berry-Owasso, OK
Trenton Borchers-Mannford, OK
Craig Carroll-Claremore, OK
Kris Carroll-Claremore, OK
Chris Cochran-McLoud, OK
Rick Cook II-San Leandro, CA
John Crowder-Summerfield, FL
Andrew Deal-Caney, KS
Russ Disinger-Francesville, IN
Karley Kay Dobson-Hulbert, OK
Tanner Dunlap-Pearland, TX
Cory Elliott-Bakersfield, CA
Colby Estes-Mansfield, TX
D.J. Estes-Mansfield, TX
Jessica Estes-Mansfield, TX
Scott Evans-Keller, TX
Cody Grissom-Mustang, OK
David Hall-Casselberry, FL
Tyson Hall-Longview, TX
Chad Heil-Inola, OK
Austin Helt-Jenks, OK
Jordan Herman-Jay, OK
Lindsey Howard-Lawrence, KS
Paige Howard-Belton, MO
Harlan Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Ty Hulsey-Owasso, OK
Jacob Johnston-Albuquerque, NM
Dylan Kadovs-Topeka, KS
Christian Kinnison-Mansfield, TX
Ryann Kolkmeier-Needville, TX
Jordon Lambert-North Manchester, IN
Jeremy Lucito-Broken Arrow, OK
Collin Markle-Hanford, CA
Chance McCrary-Farmersville, TX
Raelynne Moss-Deland, FL
Taylor Myers-Poolville, TX
Kevin Ramey-Ft Worth, TX
Jake Rosario-Guthrie, OK
Logan Scherb-paradise, TX
Alex Sewell-Broken Arrow, OK
Koen Shaw-Fresno, CA
Kyler Shaw-Fresno, CA
Austin Stone-Visalia, CA
Tyler Thomas-Tulsa, OK
Ryan Timmons-Pleasent Hill, CA
Mickey Walker-Sapulpa, OK
Matt Ward-Glenpool, OK
Shane Weeks-Wagoner, OK
Payton Williams-North Richland Hills, TX
Tucker Worth-Coalinga, CA

ASCS Ecotec Chevy Midgets

Bobby Brewer-Cabot, AR
Cory Elliott-Bakersfield, CA
Chett Gehrke-Broken Arrow, OK
Blake Hahn-Sapulpa, OK
Richard Kreisel-Warsaw, MO
Shawn Petersen-Irving, TX
Gary Taylor-Snohomish, WA
Tyler Thomas-Tulsa, OK
Matt Ward-Glenpool, OK
Mike Ward-Tulsa, OK

Junior Sprints

Kendall Battarbee-Houston, TX
Garrett Bias-Broken Arrow, OK
Joey Gray-Tulsa, OK
Kelsey Gray-Tulsa, OK
Coby Hunter-Salem, KY
Jake Nail-Muskogee, OK
Tristin Pfeifer-Liberty, MO
Cole Roberts-Owasso, OK
Dylan Short-Collinsville, OK
Nick Weideman-Sharpsville, IN
Wade Weideman-Sharpsville, IN

Restricted "A" Class

Brandon Barbo-Ulysses, KS
Karson Battarbee-Huston, TX
Karter Battarbee-Huston, TX
Nate Burkett-Broken Arrow, OK
Kaylee Byrson-Muskogee, OK
Logan Davis-Carnegie, OK
Sierra Davis-Carnegie, OK
Aaron Dromgoole-North Richland Hills, TX
Sebastian Ferguson-Willis, TX
Weston Gorham-Colleyville, TX
J.J. Haley-Winamac, IN
Lyndon Harvey-Decatur, TX
Matthew Howard-Lawrence, KS
Nicholas Howard-Lawrence, KS
Connor Kelly-Broken Arrow, OK
Kole Kirkman-Kokomo, IN
Riley Kreisel-Warsaw, MO
Austin Lambert-Collinsville, OK
Kaitlyn Martin-Harrrah, OK
Garrett Olson-Glenpool, OK
Dylan Ramey-Ft. Worth, TX
Mackenzie Ramey-Ft. Worth, TX
Joey Schmidt-Kellyville , OK
Stephen Smith-Tuttle, OK
Bailey Stringer-Owasso, OK
Mickey Walker-Sapulpa, OK
Shane Watts-Atwater, CA
Jessica Wehkamp-Ingalls, KS

Special Thanks

RE Radios
ASCS National Sprint Car Series
Chili Bowl Nationals
ASCS2 Micro Sprint Series
Forgot Password?