918-838-3777 Newsletter Sign-Up

Upcoming Events

Speedway Motors - 728x90

News

Stage is Set for Shootout Saturday!

12/30/2011
Stage is Set for Shootout Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (December 30, 2011) – With nearly 800 entries from throughout the nation and beyond battling it out through 100 heat races and 32 qualifying races on Thursday evening and all day Friday, the stage has been set for Saturday’s 27th Annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout feature events at the QuikTrip Center’s Tulsa Expo Raceway.

A total of 790 competitors mixed it up in Micro Sprint, Mini Sprint and Chevy ECOTec Midget action on the 1/5-mile clay oval with two classes contesting 38 heat races on Thursday before another 62 heat races and 32 qualifying races took place on Friday.

In the headline Outlaw Micro Sprint class, Broken Arrow’s Donnie Ray Crawford earned the pole position for Saturday night’s championship feature event with California’s Heath Dunkerken alongside.

Others earning pole positions include Owasso’s Harlan Hulsey (Outlaw Non-Wing), Hanford, California’s Mitchell Faccinto (“A” Class), Bixby’s Kevin Bayer (Non-Wing), Joshua, Texas’ Dylan Fox (Restricted “A”), Broken Arrow’s Victoria Leslie (Junior Sprint), Bellingham, Washington’s Brock Lemley (1200cc Mini Sprints) and Tulsa’s Mike Ward (Chevy ECOTec Midgets).

Doors open at 9:00 a.m. on Saturday, semi-features get under way at 10:00 a.m. and the championship feature events fire off at approximately 6:30 p.m.

27th Annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout Results:

600cc Outlaws (141 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 23d-Trey Detweiler (Herscher, IL), 2. 10r-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 4. 73J-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 5. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 6. 5m-Matthew McDonald (Pittsboro, IN), 7. 610-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 8. 92x-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).

Heat 2: 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 4. 88AL-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 5. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 6. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 7. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 8. 4-John Balthis (Pleasant Hill, MO).

Heat 3: 1. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 2. 91T-Cale Thomas (Fairland, IN), 3. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 4. 441-Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA), 5. 8T-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 6. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 7. 44-Josh Ponder (Hammond, IL), 8. 25r-Chris Ritch (Paola, KS).

Heat 4: 1. 10J-Justin Sanders (Salinas, CA), 2. 38-Joshua Hodges (Tijeras, NM), 3. 99F-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 4. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 5. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 6. 62-Chad McWhirter (Hastings, NE), 7. 2h-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 8. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK).

Heat 5: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 3. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 4. 10c-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 5. 95h-Michael Hall (Apache, OK), 6. H35-Zach Hampton (Clayton, IN), 7. 6x-Chris Meyer (Sherwood, AR), 8. 131-David Zarski (Olive Branch, MS).

Heat 6: 1. 94L-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 5. 118-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 6. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 7. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA). DNS: 2r-Ryan Marsch (Johnson City, MO).

Heat 7: 1. 21-Dan Clark II (Collinsville, OK), 2. 60-Nathan Benson (Emma, MO), 3. 7b-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 4. 121-Dylan Black, 5. 711-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX), 6. 28x-Todd McWilliams (Conway, AR), 7. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 8. 3n-Nake Neuman (New Berlin, IL).

Heat 8: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 5d-Annie DeRemer (Happy Valley, OR), 4. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 16-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 6.24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 7. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 8. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO).

Heat 9: 1. 4F-Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 2. 144-Tim Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 3. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 4. 59-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 2-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK0, 6. 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 14k-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 6b-Andy Baugh (Mason City, IL).

Heat 10: 1. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 29k-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 3. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX), 4. 17s-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 5. 23L-Jason Lair (Del City, OK), 6. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 7. 15-Ron Love (Lincoln, NE), 8. 10-George White (Ft. Worth, TX).

Heat 11: 1. 41-Dominic Scelzi (Fresno, CA), 2. 5x-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 3. 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 5. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 4x-Shawn Peterson (Irving, TX), 7. 199-Derek Warren (Oak Grove, KY). DNS: 71-Jeff Wiggs (Benton, IL).

Heat 12: 1. 1-Michael Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 2. 32-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 25J-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 5. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX), 8. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX).

Heat 13: 1. 44h-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 1j-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 3. 89-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE), 4. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 5. 24s-Scott Plew (Huttsonville, IL), 6. 1g-Joseph J. Smith (Moscow, PA), 7. 28-Brian Slusarska (Adrian, MO), 8. 21b-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK).

Heat 14: 1. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 4. 51b-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 5. 42m-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 6. 11-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 7. 7-Nick Bailey (Cabot, OR), 8. 50b-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).

Heat 15: 1. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 2. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 5. 25-Kenny Taylor (Tracey CA), 6. 10b-Jason Bloodgood (Bellingham, WA), 7. 8z-Frederick Fezard, 8. 21h-Terry Hinck (Boonville, MO).

Heat 16: 1. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 3. 17x-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 4. 13e-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. 20-Josh Pickle (Catoosa, OK), 6. 55b-Brandon Berryman (Missouri City, TX), 7. 99r-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK).

Heat 17: 1. 79-Heath Dunkerken (Laton, CA), 2. 13h-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 3. 151-Jake Galusha (Omaha, NE), 4. 099-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 6. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 7. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN).

Heat 18: 1. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 2. 69x-Phillip Davis (Tulsa, OK), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 55T-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 5. 02-Austin Crane (Ashland, MO), 6. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 29-Auston Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 7b-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 4. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 5. 13h-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 6. 91T-Cale Thomas (Fairland, IN), 7. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 8. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 23d-Trey Detweiler (Herscher, IL), 10. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 11. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE).

Qualifier 2: 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 3. 10j-Justin Sanders (Salinas, CA), 4. 60-Nathan Benson (Emma, MO), 5. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 6. 144-Tim Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 7. 21-Dan Clark II (Collinsville, OK), 8. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 9. 69x-Phillip Davis (Tulsa, OK), 10. 17x-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 11. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 12. 10r-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK).

Qualifier 3: 1. 44h-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 8T-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 4. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 94L-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 6. 29k-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 7. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 8. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 9. 38-Joshua Hodges (Tijeras, NM), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 12. 5x-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN).

Qualifier 4: 1. 4F-Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 2. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 3. 1-Michael Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 4. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 121-Dylan Black, 7. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 10. 151-Jake Galusha (Omaha, NE), 11. 32-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 12. 5d-Annie DeRemer (Happy Valley, OR).

Qualifier 5: 1. 79-Heath Dunkerken (Laton, CA), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 4. 1j-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 5. 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 41-Dominic Scelzi (Fresno, CA), 7. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 8. 099-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 9. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX), 10. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 11. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 12. 51b-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 13. 88AL-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 79-Heath Dunkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 10j-Justin Sanders (Salinas, CA), 5. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 6. 44h-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 8T-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 8. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 9. 1-Michael Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 10. 4F-Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 11. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 12. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 13. 7b-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 14. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 15. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 16. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN).

600cc Non-Wing Outlaws (142 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 144-Tim Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 2. 51m-Caleb Martin (Houston, TX), 3. 53-Tye Milhocko (Peoria, AZ), 4. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 5. 24j-Sean Jones (Mansfield, TX), 6. 62-Chad McWhirter (Hastings, NE), 7. 23L-Jason Lair (Del City, OK). DNS: 135-Cody Ledger (Del City, OK).

Heat 2: 1. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 155-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 4. 3-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 11-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 23d-Trey Detweiler (Herscher, IL), 7. 55T-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 8. 25-Kenny Taylor (Tracey, CA).

Heat 3: 1. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), , 3. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 4. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 6. 89-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE), 7. 91-Alex Frisell (Holdrege, NE), 8. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA).

Heat 4: 1. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 3. 15d-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 6. 381-Madison McGill (Bartlesville, OK), 7. 4x-Shawn Peterson (Irving, TX), 8. 77L-Katlyn Leer (Morton, IA).

Heat 5: 1. 1j-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 2. 42m-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 3. 50b-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 22T-Taylor Courtney, 5. 31-Dustin Davidson (Elm Mott, TX), 6. 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 99r-Nicholas Rasa (Sedalia, MO), 8. 69x-Philip Davis (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 6: 1. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 11h-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 3. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 4. 94L-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 4uu-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 6. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 7. 8z-Frederic Fezard, 8. 1-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX).

Heat 7: 1. 2jr-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 20-Josh Pickle (Catoosa, OK), 4. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 6. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 10-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 8. 115-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR).

Heat 8: 1. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 2. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 3. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 4. 711-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX), 5. 15c-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 6. 22p-John Potter (Freeburg, IL), 7. 72-Cole Custer (Kannapolis, NC), 8. 44h-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA).

Heat 9: 1. 21b-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 13e-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 4. 41k-Cole Ketcham (Muncie, CA), 5. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 28x-Todd McWilliams (Conway, AR), 8. 55b-Brandon Berryman (Missouri City, TX).

Heat 10: 1. 7b-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 2. 32-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 4. 4-Tim Koch (Pleasant Hill, MO), 5. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 6. 1g-Joseph J. Smith (Moscow, PA), 7. 38-Joshua Hodges (Tijeras, NM). DNS: 55z-Zach Boden (Hastings, NE).

Heat 11: 1. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 3. 92-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 26m-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 6. 17g-Mike Gass (Worth, IL), 7. 5x-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 8. 3n-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL).

Heat 12: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 3. 98x-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK), 4. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 6. 99F-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 24-Mike Wilkerson (Byhalia, MS). DNS: 2d-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 13: 1. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 3. 22x-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 4. 88s-Andy Baugh (Mason City, IL), 5. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 6. 3x-Scott Peterson (Irving, TX), 7. 41-Dominic Scelzi (Fresno, CA). DNS: 25x-Bobby Henning (Edmond, OK).

Heat 14: 1. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 2. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 3. 10b-Jason Bloodgood (Bellingham, WA), 4. 29k-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 5. 17-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 2x-Nathan Benson (Emma, MO), 7. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 8. 00-Jimmy Wells (Benton, IL).

Heat 15: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 3. 71-Jeff Wiggs (Benton, IL), 4. 5m-Matthew McDonald (Pittsboro, IN), 5. 85-Keith Martin (Alvarado, TX), 6. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 7. 6x-Chris Meyer (Sherwood, AR). DNS: 68s-Stoney Gilbert (Red Oak, TX).

Heat 16: 1. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 3. 15T-Tristan Guardino, 4. 131-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 5. F15-Coy Jorden (Teague, TX), 6. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 24r-Chris Ritch (Paola, KS), 8. 128-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX).

Heat 17: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 59-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 4. 099-Wes McIntyre, 5. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 6. X7b-Dave Baugh (Bloomington, IL), 7. H35-Zach Hampton (Clayton, IN).

Heat 18: 1. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 2. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 3. 1T-Kevin Battarbee (Houston, TX), 4. 28g-Gordon Goyer (Owasso, OK), 5. 73J-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa , OK), 6. 10r-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 7x-Jordan McPherson (Rhome, TX).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 3. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 5. 13e-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 6. 32-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 7. 92-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 131-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 10. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 11. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 12. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX).

Qualifier 2: 1. 21b-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 11h-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 3. 7b-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 6. 155-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 7. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 8. 099-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 9. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 10. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 11. 22x-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 12. (DNS) 71-Jeff Wiggs (Benton, IL).

Qualifier 3: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 144-Tim Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 4. 59-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 1j-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 9. 10b-Jason Bloodgood (Bellingham, WA), 10. 42m-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 11. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 12. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN).

Qualifier 4: 1. 51m-Caleb Martin (Houston, TX), 2. 2jr-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 3. 41k-Cole Ketcham (Muncie, CA), 4. 3-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 6. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 7. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 8. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 9. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 10. 1T-Kevin Battarbee (Houston, TX), 11. 15d-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 12. 26m-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY).

Qualifier 5: 1. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 3. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA, 6. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 7. 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 22T-Taylor Courtney, 9. F15-Coy Jorden (Teague, TX), 10. 50b-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 11. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 12. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 11h-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 2. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 3. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 5. 2jr-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 6. 21b-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 7. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 8. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 9. 51m-Caleb Martin (Houston, TX), 10. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, K), 12. 59-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 13. 41k-Cole Ketchum (Muncie, CA), 14. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 15. 144-Tim Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 16. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).

“A” Class (153 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 2. 121-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 3. 411-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 4. 7m-Ryan Cody (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 316-Caleb Weaver (Catoosa, OK), 6. 17J-Quinn Jones (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 118-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 8. 25m-Dustin March (Sweet Springs, MO).

Heat 2: 1. 711-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 2. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 3. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 4. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 18XL-William Scribner (Drumright, OK), 6. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 7. 4F-Marty Fell (Siloam Springs, AR), 8. 71k-Kyle Fellers (Miami, OK).

Heat 3: 1. 15T-Tristan Guardino (Fremont, CA), 2. 5x-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 3. 7s-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 018-Caden Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 5. 15-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 6. 93-Trey Lambert (Collinsville, OK), 7. 44a-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 8. 18-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL).

Heat 4: 1. 10-George White (Ft. Worth, TX), 2. 441-Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA), 3. 21h-Ty Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 4. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 44F-Chad Fagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 7. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 8. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO).

Heat 5: 1. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 2. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 3. 98x-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 2-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 13b-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 7. 65g-Jimmy Garrison (Sand Springs, OK), 8. 3x-Scott Peterson (Irving, TX).

Heat 6: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 89j-Jarrett Crouch (Jay, OK), 3. 31-Darren Davidson (Elm Mott, TX), 4. 191-Brent Venable (Ft. Cobb, OK), 5. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 6. 05c-Eric Cantrell (Edmond, OK), 7. 72k-Rick Kirkes (Edmond, OK), 8. 24T-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK).

Heat 7: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 62-Nathan Benson (Emma, MO), 3. 241-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS), 4. 84-Dave Nicholson (Kellyville, OK), 5. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 6. 5b-Clinton Boyles (Greenwood, MO), 7. 26e-Dalton Steed (Kennedale, TX), 8. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 8: 1. 92x-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 3. 28b-Cole Berkenbile (Ft. Gibson, OK), 4. 3-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 6. 14r-Morgan Roan (Crowley, TX), 7. 131-David Zarski (Olive Branch, MS), 8. 4x-Shawn Peterson (Irving, TX).

Heat 9: 1. 15F-Jeff Frey (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 00x-Brayden Planko, 3. 92-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 17s-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 5. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 6. 6-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 52-Clayton Hogie, 8. 35-Chase Meade (Dewey, OK).

Heat 10: 1. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 3. 131-Dylan Kadous, 4. 60-Brandon Reagle (Tulsa, OK), 5. 21x-Tom Calico (Tulsa, OK), 6. 08-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 33-Craig Carroll (Claremore, OK), 8. 22a-Austin Drueke (Eagle, NE).

Heat 11: 1. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 27a-Alex Coronado (Modesta, CA), 4. 151-Seth Hancock (Springville, CA), 5. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 6. 30-John Crowder (Summerfield, FL), 7. 28g-Cordon Goyer (Owasso, OK), 8. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS).

Heat 12: 1. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 2. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 25-Lance Wilson (Creighton, MO), 4. 5c-Kris Carroll (Claremore, OK), 5. 44-Adrian Cobbs (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 17-Patrick Knight (Wichita Falls, TX), 7. 610-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 8. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX).

Heat 13: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 94L-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 26-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 5. 15d-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 6. 16-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 2h-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK).

Heat 14: 1. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 42-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 3. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 4. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 5. 17h-Hayden Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 71-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 98-Sean Watts (Atwater, CA).

Heat 15: 1. 413-Charles Corte (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 28w-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 3. 20s-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 4. 9s-Kevin Swaim (Alexander, AR), 5. 82c-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 6. 5k-Nathan Killion (Hustonia, MO), 7. 11x-Donny Rowan (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 16: 1. 281-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 2. H35-Zach Hampton (Clayton, IN), 3. 15b-Quinton Benson (Raymore, MO), 4. 08-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 5. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 01-Allyn Shiveley (Lincoln, NE), 7. 5d-Annie DeRemer (Happy Valley, OR).

Heat 17: 1. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 4. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 5. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 6. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX), 7. 22x-John Roan (Lillian, TX).

Heat 18: 1. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 2 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 4e-David Proffitt (Tulsa, OK), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK0, 5. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 8x-Bill Whitehurst (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 1a-Leon Alvardo (Riesel, TX).

Heat 19: 1. 27k-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 2. 99r-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 3. 25s-Bobby Springer (Mustang, OK), 4. 27-Andy Shouse (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 20r-Kyle Harris (Bristow, OK), 6. 56-Nick Lucito (Tulsa, OK), 7. 18x-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK).

Heat 20: 1. 1c-Chett Gehrke, 2. 51-Matt Ward, 3. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 4. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 170-Michael Berry (Owasso, OK), 6. 22-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX). DNS: 21T-Terry Hinck (Boonville, MO).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino (Fremont, CA), 3. 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 5. 92-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 6. 31-Darren Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 8. 17s-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 9. 9p-Parker Price-Miller, 10. H35-Zach Hampton (Clayton, IN), 11. 151-Seth Hancock (Springville, CA), 12. (DNS) 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK).

Qualifier 2: 1. 131x-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 2. 10-George White (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 411-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 4. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 5. 121-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 441-Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA), 9. 2-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 10. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 11. 27k-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 12. 5x-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN).

Qualifier 3: 1. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92x-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 89j-Jarrett Crouch (Jay, OK), 4. 32-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 5. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 6. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 7. 00x-Brayden Planko, 8. 08-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 9. 98x-Derrick McBride, 10. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 11. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 12. (DNS) 42-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK).

Qualifier 4: 1. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 2. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 3. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 26-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 6. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 15F-Jeff Frey (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 28w-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 9. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 10. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 11. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 241-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS).

Qualifier 5: 1. 711-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 2. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 62-Nathan Benson (Emma, MO), 5. 281-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 6. 99r-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 7. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 8. 28b-Cole Berkenbile (Ft. Gibson, OK), 9. 94L-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 10. 191-Bent Venable (Ft. Cobb, OK), 11. 413-Charles Corte (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. (DNS) 25-Lane Wilson (Creighton, MO).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 2. 29s-Scott Sawyer, 3. 15T-Tristan Guardino (Fremont, CA), 4. 10-George White (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 131x-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 8. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 9. 26-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 10. 711-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 11. 89j-Jarrett Crouch (Jay, OK), 12. 92x-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 13. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 14. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 15. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 16. 121-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE).

Non-Wing (176 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

Heat 1: 1. F15-Coy Jordan (Teague, TX), 2. 26m-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY, 3. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 4. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 6. 155-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 7. 23d-Trey Detweiler (Herscher, IL), 8. 01-Allyn Shiveley (Lincoln, NE).

Heat 2: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 29-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 5. 191-Brent Venable (Ft. Cobb, OK), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 4x-Shawn Peterson (Irving, TX), 8. 52-Clayton Hogie.

Heat 3: 1. 5x-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 2. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 25s-Bobby Springer (Mustang, OK), 5. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 6. 30-John Crowder (Summerfield, FL), 7. A1-Austin Sheridan (Mt. Vernon, WA), 8. 68s-Stoney Gilbert (Red Oak, TX).

Heat 4: 1. 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 74-D.J. Estes, 3. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 4. 88J-Brett Adams (Muskogee, OK), 5. 05c-Eric Campbell (Edmond, OK), 6. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer, 7. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 8. 261-Chris Ritch (Paola, KS).

Heat 5: 1. 11h-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 2. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 3. 15F-Jeff Frey (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 11x-Donny Rowan (Tulsa, OK), 5. 10k-Kip Hughes (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 15J-Jake Hilbern (Muskogee, OK), 7. 31T-Nick Taghon (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 84-Dave Nicholson (Oklahoma City, OK).

Heat 6: 1. 44-Adrian Cobbs (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 18x-Will Scribner (Drumright, OK), 3. 08-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 14k-Kayla Koch (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 6. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 7. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 8. 22-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX).

Heat 7: 1. 610-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 2. 51m-Caleb Martin (Houston, TX), 3. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 4. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 5. 381-Madison McGill (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 316-Caleb Weaver (Catoosa, OK), 7. 1z-Ronnie James (Tulsa, OK), 8. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX).

Heat 8: 1. 77-Danny Stratton (Riverside, CA), 2. 26e-Dalton Steed (Kennedale, TX), 3. 1T-Kevin Battarbee (Houston, TX), 4. 22T-Taylor Courtney, 5. 26-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 6. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 7. 7x-Jordan McPherson (Rhome, TX), 8. 7m-Ryan Cody (Broken Arrow, OK).

Heat 9: 1. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 15c-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 3. 82c-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 4. 71-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 99x-Kevin Reed (Claremore, OK), 7. 7T-Todd Truitt (Dewey, OK). DNS: 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX).

Heat 10: 1. 121-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 2. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 3. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 4. 4-John Balthis (Pleasant Hill, MO), 5. 115-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 6. 18-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 7. 21r-Robbie Price (Cobble Hill, BC), 8. H35-Zach Hampton (Clayton, IN).

Heat 11: 1. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 2. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 2jr-Joe B. Miller (Millerville, MO), 4. 128-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 5. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 6. 20s-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 7. 28b-Cole Berkenbile (Ft. Gibson, OK). DNS: 77L-Katlyn Leer (Morton, IA).

Heat 12: 1. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 2. 15d-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 4. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 5. 04-Jimmy Owen (Tulsa, OK), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 7. 131-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 8. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX).

Heat 13: 1. 11-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 2. 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 81-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 4. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 5. 93-Trey Lambert (Collinsville, OK), 6. 6-Brandon Reagle (Tulsa, OK), 7. 29k-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 8. 89-Shawn Hulsey (Lees Summit, MO).

Heat 14: 1. 45-Nick Rummel (Enid, OK), 2. 99r-Nicholas Rasa (Sedalia, MO), 3. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 4. 5k-Nathan Killion (Hustonia, MO), 5. 20r-Kyle Harris (Bristow, OK), 6. 72k-Rick Kirkes (Edmond, OK), 7. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 8. 83r-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 15: 1. 2-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 27-Andy Shouse (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 9-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 4. 21h-Ty Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 5. 3x-Scott Peterson (Irving, TX), 6. 65g-Jeremy Garrison (Sand Springs, OK), 7. 92-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 5b-Clinton Boyles (Greenwood, MO).

Heat 16: 1. 2x-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 2. 7s-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 85-Keith Martin (Alvarado, TX), 4. 00-Jimmy Wells (Benton, IL), 5. 1-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 6. 3-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 23-Jason Crane (Copan, OK), 8. 28g-Gordon Goyer (Owasso, OK).

Heat 17: 1. 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 17-Patrick Krumpa (Wichita Falls, TX), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 75-Jason Trevathan (Kaufman, TX), 6. 98x-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 15b-Quinton Benson (Raymore, MO), 8. 71k-Kyle Fellers (Miami, OK).

Heat 18: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 151-Seth Hancock (Springville, CA), 4. 94L-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 72-Cole Custer (Kannapolis, NC), 6. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 711-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 8. 42-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK).

Heat 19: 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 22x-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 3. 92x-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 12-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 88s-Andy Baugh (Mason City, IL), 6. 70-Charles Valenzuela (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 28w-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 8. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Dewey, OK).

Heat 20: 1. 15T-Tristan Guardino (Fremont, CA), 2. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 3. 411-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 4. 89J-Jarrett Crouch (Jay, OK), 5. X7b-Dave Baugh, 6. 32k-Jamie Kelz (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 15-Ben Stephens (Fremont, CA), 8. 4w-Shawn Wicker.

Heat 21: 1. 41-Allan Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 3. 11F-Michael Faccinto (Hanford, CA), 4. 10-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 5. 4F-Jared Fell (Siloam Springs, AR), 6. 2d-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 7. 24-Mike Wilkerson (Byhalia, MS), 8. 24J-Sean Jones (Mansfield, TX).

Heat 22: 1. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 2. 44F-Chad Fagin (Tulsa, OK), 3. 31-Dustin Davidson (Elm Mott, TX), 4. 2s-Bobby Henning, 5. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 33-Justin Patocka (Enid, OK), 7. 9d-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 8. 27k-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 2. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 12-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 8. 610-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 9. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 10. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 11. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 12. 11F-Michael Faccinto (Hanford, CA).

Qualifier 2: 1. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 4. 27-Andy Shouse (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 15T-Tristan Guardino (Fremont, CA), 6. 121-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 7. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 8. 26m-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 9. 5x-Justin Peck, 10. 15d-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 11. 08-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 31-Dustin Davidson (Elm Mott, TX).

Qualifier 3: 1. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 2. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 3. 81-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 4. 99b-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 6. 15c-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 7. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 8. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 9. 11x-Donny Rowan (Tulsa, OK), 10. 22x-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 11. 77-Danny Stratton (Riverside, CA), 12. (DNS) 15x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX).

Qualifier 4: 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 11h-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 3. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 4. 85-Keith Martin (Alvarado, TX), 5. 11-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 7s-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 8. 45-Nick Rummel (Enid, OK), 9. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 10. 99r-Nicholas Rasa (Sedalia, MO), 11. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 12. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK).

Qualifier 5: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 41-Allan Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 89j-Jarrett Crouch (Jay, OK), 5. 51m-Caleb Martin (Houston, TX), 6. 21h-Ty Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 7. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 8. 18x-Will Scribner (Drumright, OK), 9. 2x-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 10. F15-Coy Jorden (Teague, TX), 11. 44-Adrian Cobbs (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 2-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa., OK).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 19-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 11h-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 5. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 6. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 7. 79-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 8. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 9. 41-Allan Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 10. 12-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 11. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 12. 89j-Jarrett Crouch (Jay, OK), 13. 81-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 14. 1c-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 15. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 16. 29s-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK).

Restricted “A” Class (79 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 29-Dougie James (Richmond Beach, WA), 2. 192-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 8x-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK), 4. 98-Sean Watts (Atwater, CA), 5. 7m-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 6. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Lakeville, IN), 7. 24-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK).

Heat 2: 1. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 2. 41-Giovanni Scelzi (Fresno, CA), 3. 12b-Blake McDermott (Houston, TX), 4. 00x-Brendan Planko, 5. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 6. 16-Brock Berreth (Claremore, OK), 7. 73-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 21r-Robbie Price (Cobble Hill, BC)..

Heat 3: 1. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 22x-Seth Brown (Edmond, OK), 3. 7h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 4. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 91-Cole Lambert (Collinsville, OK), 6. 114-Dolton Lebor (Wichita, KS), 7. 44k-Nick Katrakis (Geneva, IL), 8. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK).

Heat 4: 1. 11b-Payton Pierce (Bridgeport, TX), 2. 60-Kent Miller, Jr. (Overland Park, KS), 3. 21T-Tucker Klassmeyer (Paola, KS), 4. 10-J.J. Haley (Winamac, IN), 5. 14r-Morgan Roan (Crowley, TX), 6. 111-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 7. 14-Taylor Myers (Poolville, TX), 8. 6-Myers Damio (Owasso, OK).

Heat 5: 1. 27a-Alex Coronado (Modesto, CA), 2. 15-Jase Randolph (Bixby, OK), 3. 241-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS), 4. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 5. 110-Amber Whitener (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. A1-Austin Sheridan (Mt. Vernon, WA), 7. 55-McKenna Haase (Demanse, IA), 8. 24T-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK).

Heat 6: 1. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 2. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 3. 27k-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 4. 2-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 5. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 6. 28-Cole Hall (Sheffield, IA), 7. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX), 8. 96-Austin Crowder (Muskogee, OK).

Heat 7: 1. 441-Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA), 2. 33-Jordan Creason (Clinton, MO), 3. 66J-Jason Miller (Russiaville, IN), 4. 23b-Jacob Brown (Mountlake Terrace, WA), 5. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 6. 17m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 2F-James Fell (Siloam Springs, AR), 8. 3g-Garron Brimmer (Dallas, TX).

Heat 8: 1. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 2. 99h-Lyndon Harvey (Amarillo, TX), 3. 981-Nathan Weidi (Owasso, OK), 4. 777-Bailey Hughes (Tulsa, OK), 5. 99-Alec Long (Mount Vernon, IL), 6. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 7. 92-Austin Lambert (Collinsville, OK), 8. 3s-Stephen Smith (Tuttle, OK).

Heat 9: 1. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX), 2. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 3. 16b-Dakota Busche (Ft. Wayne, IN), 4. 51b-Bailey Felkins (Collinsville, OK), 5. 89d-Dustin Davis (Greenfield, IN), 6. 1-Johnny B. (Colleyville, TX), 7. 041-Kaitlyn Martin (Harrah, OK), 8. 74e-Jessica Estes (Mansfield, TX).

Heat 10: 1. 79m-Dahne Lynn McKay (Laton, CA), 2. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 3. 15x-Jeffrie Filsowski (Humble, TX), 4. 3e-J.T. Ellis (Wellsville, KS), 5. 97b-Bailey Stringer (Owasso, OK), 6. 1s-Joey Schmidt (Mena, AR). DNS: 44a-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 27a-Alex Coronado (Modesto, CA), 2. 79m-Dahne Lynn McKay (Laton, CA), 3. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 4. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 5. 2-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 16-Brock Berreth (Claremore, OK), 7. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 8. 89d-Dustin Davis (Greenfield, IN), 9. 99-Alex Long (Mt. Vernon, IL0, 10. 7h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 11. 60-Kent Miller, Jr. (Overland Park, KS), 12. 33-Jordan Creason (Clinton, MO).

Qualifier 2: 1. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 2. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 3. 441-Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA), 4. 8x-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK), 5. 99h-Lyndon Harvey (Amarillo, TX), 6. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 7. 12b-Blake McDermott (Houston, TX), 8. 97b-Bailey Stringer (Owasso, OK), 9. 55-McKenna Haase (Demanse, IA), 10. 91-Cole Lambert (Collinsville, OK), 11. 114-Dolton Lebor (Wichita, KS0, 12. 981-Nathan Weidi (Owasso, OK).

Qualifier 3: 1. 98-Sean Watts (Atwater, CA), 2. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX), 3. 00x-Brendan Planko, 4. 192-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 5. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 6. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 7. 17m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 9. 66j-Jason Miller (Russiaville, IN), 10. 111-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 11. 27k-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 12. (DNS) 241-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS).

Qualifier 4: 1. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 2. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 29-Dougie James (Richmond Beach, WA), 4. 22x-Seth Brown (Edmond, OK), 5. 777-Bailey Hughes (Tulsa, OK), 6. 23b-Jacob Brown (Mountlake Terrace, WA), 7. 51b-Bailey Felkins (Collinsville, OK), 8. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 9. 15x-Jeffrie Filsowski (Humble, TX), 10. 10-J.J. Haley (Winamac, IN), 11. A1-Austin Sheridan (Mt. Vernon, WA), 12. 1-Johnny B. (Colleyville, TX).

Qualifier 5: 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi (Fresno, CA), 2. 7m-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 3. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 4. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 5. 3e-J.T. Ellis (Wellsville, KS), 6. 16b-Dakota Busche (Ft. Wayne, IN), 7. 28-Cole Hall (Sheffield, IA), 8. 15-Jase Randolph (Bixby, OK), 9. 110-Amber Whitener (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 14r-Morgan Roan (Crowley, TX), 11. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Lakeville, IN), 12. 11b-Payton Pierce (Bridgeport, TX).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 2. 79m-Dahne Lynn McKay (Laton, CA), 3. 98-Sean Watts (Atwater, CA), 4. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 5. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 6. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 7. 27a-Alex Coronado (Modesto, CA), 8. 7m-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 9. 41-Giovanni Scelzi (Fresno, CA), 10. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 11. 192-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 12. 22x-Seth Brown (Edmond, OK), 13. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 14. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX), 15. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 16. 29-Dougie James (Richmond Beach, VA).

Junior Sprints (39 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 14 In Passing Points to “A” Main; Balance to "B" Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 99x-Kyle Peterson (Saugus, CA), 2. 77J-Mark Doss, Jr. (Nipomo, CA), 3. 55-Brandon Anderson (Tomball, TX), 4. 5-Skylar Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 2b-Brooklyn Holland (Bakersfield, CA), 6. 15-Kendall Battarbee (Houston, TX), 7. 21p-Deven Pearson (Ridgecrest, CA), 8. 23-Drake Turner (Sullivan, IN).

Heat 2: 1. 1-Kameron Beard (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 25-Taylor Reimer (Tulsa, OK), 3. 3e-Bryce Earnes (Santa Maria, CA), 4. 18r-Dacin Robinson (McLeansboro, IL), 5. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 6. 9-Matthew Moore (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 7k-Hunter Kirkes (Edmond, OK), 8. 26-Dakota Williams (Rensselaer, IN).

Heat 3: 1. 4-Tylor Stidham (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 3-Cole Roberts (Owasso, OK), 3. 88-Garrett Hulsey (Lone Jack, MO), 4. 18-Mason McGuire (Fletcher, OK), 5. 7T-Tristan Oakes (Sand Springs, OK), 6. 00-Grady Chandler (Piedmont, OK), 7. 99-Nathan Rainey (Choctaw, OK), 8. 6-Molly Day (Atwood, IL)l.

Heat 4: 1. 77-Victoria Leslie (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 37-Ryan Deisle (Fresno, CA), 3. 14J-Jaden Rogers, 4. 2-Luke Howard (Stilwell, KS), 5. 1h-Hank Davis (Sand Springs, OK), 6. 7m-Dylan Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 7-Noah Gass (Mounds, OK), 8. 7x-Treyton Gann.

Heat 5: 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 56-Colton Horner (Houston, TX), 3. 14b-Blake Battles (Collinsville, OK), 4. 54b-Bryson Berna (Hanford, CA), 5. 95-Ryan Hunt (Collinsville, OK), 6. 19-Seth Ireland (Denver, IN0, 7. 14-Noah Key (Justin, TX).

Top 14 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 77-Victoria Leslie (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 3-Cole Roberts (Owasso, OK), 3. 99x-Kyle Peterson (Saugus, CA), 4. 4-Tyler Stidham (Bakersfield, CA), 5. 1-Kameron Beard (Bakersfield, CA), 6. 08-Cannon McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 55-Brandon Anderson (Tomball, TX), 8. 37-Ryan Deisle (Fresno, CA), 9. 56-Colton Horner (Houston, TX), 10. 3e-Bryce Eames (Santa Maria, CA), 11. 14b-Blake Battles (Collinsville, OK), 12. 5-Skylar Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 77J-Mark Doss, Jr. (Nipomo, CA), 14. 25-Taylor Reimer (Tulsa, OK).

1200cc Mini Sprints (40 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps):

Heat 1: 1. 10-Dan Hillberg (Whittier, CA), 2. 15F-Aaron Fell, 3. 30-Scott Heikes (Colorado Springs, CO), 4. 69x-Dale Johnston (Colorado Springs, CO), 5. 24F-Tim Snelling (Peyton, CO), 6. 52-Dillon Rupe (Tulsa, OK), 7. 13-Steven Hendrickson (Bellingham, WA), 8. 50-Guy Maresch (Anaheim Hills, CA).

Heat 2: 1. 15-Merril Lamb (Iola, KS), 2. 5J-Jim Scanlon (Chicago, IL), 3. 17-Austin Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 4. 07-Jeff Gieg (Johnstown, CO), 5. 12b-Rich Baxter (Nashville, IA), 6. 22-Brennan Gregory (Pekin, IL), 7. 15h-Tony Hudlin (Yates Center, KS), 8. 21-Ryan Cully (Burlington, WA).

Heat 3: 1. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 2. 09-Tyson Cross (Langley, BC), 3. 93-Mark Billings (Columbia, MO), 4. 22-John Campbell, 5. 25e-Eric Simple, 6. 61-Matt Martinez (Aurora, CO), 7. 31-Steve Becker (Lakewood, CO), 8. B20-Tom Brown (Ceresco, NC).

Heat 4: 1. 7-Jared Gunderson (Sedro Woolley, WA), 2. 8F-Scott Fasse (Westchester, OH), 3. 80-Trey Gustin, 4. 81-Scott Krueger (Ocala, FL), 5. 3-Rich Marchbank (Colorado Springs, CO), 6. 10b-Luke Baxter (Nashville, IA), 7. 97-Bill Rousch (Morrison, CO), 8. 98k-Kyle Kenoyer (Bellingham, WA).

Heat 5: 1. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 13e-T.J. Heil (North Bend, OH), 3. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 4. 22d-Eric Drake (Dumas, WA), 5. 4x-Austin Archdale (Brinfield, IL), 6. 6*-Jason Bloodgood (Bellingham, WA), 7. 48m-Rick Murcko (Yates Center, KS), 8. 2L-Chaz Gregory (Pekin, IL).

Qualifying Races (8 Laps - Top 14 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 2. 8F-Scott Fasse (Westchester, OH), 3. 21-Ryan Cully (Burlington, WA), 4. 15-Merril Lamb (Iola, KS), 5. 22-Brennan Gregory (Pekin, IL0, 6. 17-Austin Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 7. 22d-Eric Drake (Dumas, WA). DNS: 10b-Luke Baxter (Nashville, IA).

Qualifier 2: 1. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 2. 13e-T.J. Heil (North Bend, OH), 3. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 4. 48m-Rick Murcko (Yates Center, KS), 5. 69x-Dale Johnston (Colorado Springs, CO), 6. 25e-Eric Simple, 7. 31-Steve Becker (Lakewood, CO), 8. 52-Dillon Rupe (Tulsa, OK).

Qualifier 3: 1. 6*-Jason Bloodgood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 7-Jared Gunderson (Sedro Woolley, WA), 3. 5j-Jim Scanlon (Chicago, IL), 4. 15h-Tony Hudlin (Yates Center, KS), 5. 50-Guy Maresch (Anaheim Hills, CA), 6. 22c-John Campbell, 7. 3-Rich Marchbank (Colorado Springs, CO), 8. 80-Trey Gustin.

Qualifier 4: 1. 15F-Aaron Fell, 2. 09-Tyson Cross (Langley, BC), 3. 13-Steven Hendrickson (Bellingham, WA), 4. B20-Tom Brown (Ceresco, NC), 5. 93-Mark Billings (Columbia, MO), 6. 07-Jeff Gieg (Johnstown, CO), 7. 24F-Tim Snelling (Peyton, CO). DNS: 97-Bill Rousch (Morrison, CO).

Qualifier 5: 1. 4x-Austin Archdale (Brinfield, IL), 2. 81-Scott Krueger (Ocala, FL), 3. 10-Dan Hillberg (Whittier, CA), 4. 30-Scott Heikes (Colorado Springs, CO), 5. 12b-Rick Baxter (Nashville, IA), 6. 2L-Chaz Gregory (Pekin, IL), 7. 98k-Kyle Kenoyer (Bellingham, WA), 8. 61-Matt Martinez (Aurora, CO).

Top 14 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 10L-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 2. 15F-Aaron Fell, 3. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 5J-Jim Scanlon (Chicago, IL), 6. 7-Jared Gunderson (Sedro Woolley, WA), 7. 10-Dan Hillberg (Whittier, CA), 8. 09-Tyson Cross (Langley, BC), 9. 15-Merril Lamb (Iola, KS), 10. 6*-Jason Bloodgood (Bellingham, WA), 11. 81-Scott Krueger (Ocala, FL), 12. 8F-Scott Fasse (Westchester, OH), 13. 13e-T.J. Heil (North Bend, OH), 14. 4x-Austin Archdale (Brinfield, IL).

Chevy ECOTec Midgets (20 entries):

Heat Races (8 Laps):

Heat 1: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 3. 9-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 4. 4x-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 72-Cole Custer (Kannapolis, NC), 6. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 84-Kyle Evans (Lemoore, CA), 8. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 9. 7-Mike Gass (Worth, IL), 10. 5-Patrick Bruns (Champaign, IL).

Heat 2: 1. 77-Danny Stratton (Riverside, CA), 2. 72e-Eric Fenton (Tulsa, OK), 3. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 4. 37-Brunson Behning (Davenport, IA), 5. 87F-Brian McClelland (Tulsa, OK), 6. 28-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 69m-Jeff Gieg (Johnston, CO), 8. 22-Jon Sawyer (Strafford, MO), 9. 72k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 10. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).

Qualifying Races (8 Laps):

Qualifier 1: 1. 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 4x-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 72k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 28-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 84-Kyle Evans (Lemoore, CA), 7. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 8. 77-Danny Stratton (Riverside, CA), 9. 87F-Brian McClelland (Tulsa, OK), 10. 5-Patrick Bruns (Champaign, IL).

Qualifier 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 9-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 3. 72e-Eric Fenton (Tulsa, OK), 4. 37-Brunson Behning (Davenport, IA), 5. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 6. 7-Mike Gass (Worth, IL), 7. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 8. 72-Cole Custer (Kannapolis, NC), 9. 69m-Jeff Gieg (Johnston, CO), 10. (DNS) 22-Jon Sawyer (Strafford, MO).

Feature Lineup (Based on combined points from heats and qualifiers): 1. 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 4. 9-Austin Brown (Millstadt, IL), 5. 72e-Eric Fenton (Tulsa, OK), 6. 4x-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 37-Brunson Behning (Davenport, IA), 8. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). 9. 28-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 77-Danny Stratton (Riverside, CA), 11. 84-Kyle Evans (Lemoore, CA), 12. 72k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 13. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 14. 7-Mike Gass (Worth, IL), 15. 72-Cole Custer (Kannapolis, NC), 16. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 17. 87F-Brian McClelland (Tulsa, OK), 18. 69m-Jeff Gieg (Johnston, CO), 19. 22-Jon Sawyer (Strafford, MO), 20. 5-Patrick Bruns (Champaign, IL)

Special Thanks

RE Radios
ASCS National Sprint Car Series
Chili Bowl Nationals
ASCS2 Micro Sprint Series
Forgot Password?