• 918-838-3777
  • 918-836-5517
Newsletter Sign-Up

Upcoming Events

About

River Spirit Expo Center
4145 E 21st St.
Tulsa, OK 74114

Each racing vehicle (NOT ENTRY) is allowed one 9'x10' space only. Multiple vehicles may combine spaces to leave trailer inside the complex. All times below may vary depending on vehicle count.

ALL CLASSES SUBJECT TO FUEL & ENGINE CHECK

NO PETS, MOTORIZED PIT BIKES, SCOOTERS, OR GOLF CARTS

Car Rules

Micro and Jr. Sprints will abide by the rules set forth at the Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla. Rules can be found at - http://www.portcityracin.com/#!downloads/cxvn

1,200cc Mini Sprint Rules can be found at -

Tuesday, December 29, 2015

Sign-In Day!
  • 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM.............................................Parking
  • 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM..........................................Sign-In All Classes

Wednesday, December 30, 2015

Practice All Classes & Heats
  • 8:00 AM............................................................Gates Open & Sign-In
  • 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM..........................................Practice
  • 5:00 PM............................................................Grandstands Open
  • 6:30 PM............................................................Heat Races
  • Adults $15.00 | Children FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
  • All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!

Thursday, December 31, 2015

Heat Races & Qualifiers!
  • 8:00 AM............................................................Gates Open & Sign In
  • 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM..........................................Heat Races
  • 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM........................................Grandstands Open
  • Adults $15.00 | Children FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
  • All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!

Friday, January 1, 2016

Heat Races & Qualifiers!
  • 8:00 AM............................................................Gates Open & Sign In
  • 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM..........................................Heat Races
  • 9:00 am........................................................Grandstands Opens
  • Adults $15.00 | Children FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
  • All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!

Saturday, January 2, 2016

Non-Qualifiers & Features!
  • 8:00 AM............................................................Gates Open
  • 9:00 am........................................................Grandstands Opens
  • 9:00 am........................................................Non-Qualifier Races
  • 6:00 pm........................................................Opening Ceremonies
  • Features will follow Opening Ceremonies!
  • Driver/Non-Driver Saturday Pit Pass $40
  • Drivers Saturday Pit Pass included in Entry Fee
  • Adults $20.00 | Children FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
  • All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!

Past Shootout Winners

Current Classes:

Multi 600cc Keith Crawford (1990), Pete Frazier (1993), Pete Frazier (1994), Steve Frisell (1995), Chad Davenport (1996), Rick King (1997), Pete Frazier (1998), Lee Waldroop (1999), Paul Carbone (2000), Robert Richardson (2001), Dino Tomassi (2002), Bryan Clauson (2003), Rodney Stealy (2004), Stan Yockey (2005) , Rodney Stealy (2006), Jerrod Wilson (2007), Brady Bacon (2008), Kevin Bayer (2009), Ryan Reeves (2010), Blake Hahn (2011), Heath Duinkerken (2012), Heath Duinkerken (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Michael Faccinto (2015)

Non Winged Multi 600cc Blake Hahn (2011), Brock Lemley (2012), Chris Andrews (2013), Steven Shebester (2014), Trey Marcham (2015)

"A" Class Non Wing Wendy Shear (1990), Jeff Dodd (1994), Paul Herdon (1996), Brady Courtney (1997), Rick Mercer (1998), Chebon Bruner (1999), Matt Walton (2002), Donnie Crawford (2003), Ronnie James (2004), Donnie Crawford (2005), Andrew Peters (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Rodney Stealy (2008), Riley Adair (2009), Chris Andrews (2010), Koen Shaw (2011), Chris Cochran (2012), Michael Faccinto (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Trey Marcham (2015)

Restricted "A" Jonathan Beason (2001), Josh Pickle (2002), Jay Hunt (2003), Jack Dover (2004), Dalton Cole (2005), Tyler Edwards (2006), Tanner Mullens (2007), Sean Thompson (2008), Trent Carter (2009), Darien Roberts (2010), Dalton Seigler (2011), Dahne Lynn McKay (2012), Dahne Lynn McKay (2013), Alex Panella (2014), Kaylee Bryson (2015)

"A" Class Micro Willie Bewley (1988), Gary Edwards (1989), David Person (1991), Bubba Hunt (1992), Ryan McDonald (1993), Chris Crawford (1994), Kevin Bayer (1995), Jay Foote (1996), Darren Stewart (1997), Jerrod Wilson (1998), Shawn Wright (1999), Shawn Wright (2000), Brad Best (2002), Dex Eaton (2003), Brady Bacon (2004), Kevin Bayer (2005), Scott Sawyer (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Jerrod Wilson (2008), Gary Taylor (2009), Donnie Ray Crawford (2010), Andrew Deal (2011), Kevin Bayer (2012), Chris Cochran (2013), Tucker Worth (2014), Giovanni Scelzi (2015)

JR Sprints Dustin Rhodes (2004), Mitch Faccinto (2005), Blake Hahn (2006), Drew Marshall (2007), Chance Morton (2008), Grady Chandler (2009), Josiah Ribeiro (2010), Josiah Ribeiro (2011), Kameron Beard (2012), Jadon Rogers (2013), Cannon McIntosh (2014), Nikko Panella (2015)

ECOtec Midget Kevin Bayer (2010), Mike Ward (2011), Blake Hahn (2012), Brian McClelland (2013), Blake Hahn (2014), Blake Hahn (2015)

Non Winged 1,200cc Mini-Sprints Johnny Pickle (1988), Steve Hahn (1989), Bobby Sawyer (1990), Charlie Frazier (1991), Ken Good (1992), Trevor Utt (1993), Loyde Rascoe (1994), Tim Dietz (1995), Trevor Utt (1997), Don Van Dyke (2002), Derek Holmwood (2011), Brock Lemley (2012), Michael Dicely (2013), Korey Weyant (2014), Frank Flud (2015)

Winged 1,200cc Mini-Sprints:

Special Thanks

Forgot Password?